Israphel
vs. SielEarly Access
- Level-45 characters
- 22,701
- Combat power read
- 1%
- Median combat power
- Not enough combat power reads yet
- Class mix
Server Atlas
How many level-45 characters each AION 2 EU server has, how the two factions compare and which classes they play.
Server Transfers: 14 – 28 Oct 2026
NC opens free server transfers within the same faction and region for characters from level 10, one transfer per account. Early Access servers from the maintenance on 14 Oct 2026, launch servers from the maintenance on 21 Oct 2026 until the maintenance on 28 Oct 2026. EU applications are open daily 12:00–16:00 and 18:00–22:00 (Central European time), and a server can close for transfers once it reaches its limit. Official transfer notice (opens the official site)
Elyos 41.5%58.5% Asmodian
Share of each class among the level-45 characters, in Europe and per faction.
Classes
| Class | Level-45 characters | Share | Elyos | Asmodian | Median combat power |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gladiator | 63,872 | 14.0% | 14.0% (26,452) | 14.0% (37,420) | 73,431 |
| Templar | 47,444 | 10.4% | 10.2% (19,360) | 10.5% (28,084) | 72,458 |
| Ranger | 66,504 | 14.6% | 14.7% (27,869) | 14.5% (38,635) | 72,613 |
| Assassin | 40,220 | 8.8% | 8.2% (15,606) | 9.2% (24,614) | 73,718 |
| Spiritmaster | 52,363 | 11.5% | 11.8% (22,358) | 11.3% (30,005) | 71,219 |
| Sorcerer | 52,275 | 11.5% | 11.6% (21,910) | 11.4% (30,365) | 71,689 |
| Cleric | 67,858 | 14.9% | 15.5% (29,448) | 14.4% (38,410) | 73,163 |
| Chanter | 65,688 | 14.4% | 14.0% (26,556) | 14.7% (39,132) | 72,762 |
Every EU server with its level-45 population, how many of them have a combat power read, their median combat power and their class mix.
Classes
23 servers · 266,665 level-45 characters
Israphel
vs. SielEarly Access
Zikel
vs. NezekanEarly Access
Lumiel
vs. KaisinelEarly Access
Triniel
vs. VaizelEarly Access
Marchutan
vs. YustielEarly Access
Ereshkigal
vs. FregionEarly Access
Azphel
vs. ArielEarly Access
Beritra
vs. MeslamtaedaEarly Access
Nemon
vs. HithanyaEarly Access
Zemurru
vs. Kasaka
Baba
vs. Kochi
Kromede
vs. Bakarma
Ludra
vs. Tahavatha
Munin
vs. Phernos
Ulgorn
vs. Luteros
Quai
vs. Tsenka
Hadala
vs. Nania
Odar
vs. Daminu
Fafnir
vs. Ishtar
Indnath
vs. Tiamat
Atiel
vs. Lamuatan
Agnita
vs. Gauss
Tassin
vs. Nathara
| Server | Gladiator | Templar | Ranger | Assassin | Spiritmaster | Sorcerer | Cleric | Chanter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IsraphelAsmodian | 11.6% (2,634) | 7.9% (1,803) | 14.7% (3,342) | 5.4% (1,220) | 16.6% (3,778) | 7.3% (1,646) | 18.7% (4,244) | 17.8% (4,034) |
| ZikelAsmodian | 12.1% (2,359) | 9.1% (1,786) | 15.8% (3,086) | 6.3% (1,241) | 12.5% (2,438) | 8.7% (1,707) | 18.4% (3,593) | 17.2% (3,360) |
| LumielAsmodian | 12.1% (2,358) | 10.9% (2,119) | 15.0% (2,927) | 6.9% (1,345) | 10.4% (2,020) | 10.3% (2,000) | 17.6% (3,421) | 16.8% (3,261) |
| TrinielAsmodian | 12.4% (2,297) | 10.0% (1,853) | 15.2% (2,815) | 7.6% (1,411) | 9.8% (1,824) | 9.9% (1,848) | 17.9% (3,332) | 17.2% (3,196) |
| MarchutanAsmodian | 13.3% (2,295) | 9.9% (1,710) | 14.4% (2,482) | 8.1% (1,397) | 13.0% (2,244) | 9.9% (1,704) | 15.7% (2,702) | 15.7% (2,712) |
| EreshkigalAsmodian | 13.8% (2,087) | 11.2% (1,701) | 13.7% (2,079) | 9.5% (1,441) | 11.8% (1,785) | 11.0% (1,672) | 14.0% (2,115) | 15.0% (2,275) |
| AzphelAsmodian | 14.1% (2,087) | 10.5% (1,550) | 14.3% (2,117) | 9.2% (1,356) | 11.6% (1,721) | 11.0% (1,634) | 14.4% (2,133) | 14.9% (2,203) |
| BeritraAsmodian | 14.3% (1,996) | 10.6% (1,480) | 14.2% (1,981) | 8.9% (1,240) | 11.5% (1,595) | 11.5% (1,605) | 14.1% (1,961) | 14.8% (2,057) |
| NemonAsmodian | 15.0% (1,810) | 12.4% (1,490) | 14.3% (1,719) | 10.4% (1,253) | 10.8% (1,304) | 12.3% (1,483) | 11.4% (1,377) | 13.3% (1,596) |
| ZemurruAsmodian | 15.3% (1,599) | 9.6% (1,005) | 15.8% (1,655) | 10.7% (1,118) | 8.9% (928) | 14.4% (1,504) | 13.1% (1,369) | 12.2% (1,278) |
| BabaAsmodian | 15.2% (1,560) | 10.9% (1,114) | 15.3% (1,569) | 10.8% (1,107) | 9.0% (917) | 13.3% (1,363) | 12.6% (1,287) | 12.9% (1,316) |
| KromedeAsmodian | 14.0% (1,410) | 10.6% (1,068) | 14.9% (1,501) | 9.8% (993) | 9.6% (971) | 11.2% (1,135) | 13.9% (1,406) | 15.9% (1,607) |
| LudraAsmodian | 14.7% (1,463) | 11.4% (1,133) | 13.9% (1,383) | 10.0% (991) | 9.8% (979) | 12.9% (1,285) | 12.9% (1,278) | 14.4% (1,428) |
| MuninAsmodian | 14.8% (1,429) | 11.2% (1,084) | 14.8% (1,432) | 10.7% (1,031) | 10.4% (1,011) | 12.9% (1,249) | 12.6% (1,222) | 12.6% (1,217) |
| UlgornAsmodian | 14.8% (1,306) | 14.0% (1,230) | 13.1% (1,149) | 10.7% (941) | 11.3% (991) | 11.3% (990) | 11.7% (1,028) | 13.2% (1,164) |
| QuaiAsmodian | 14.4% (1,251) | 12.1% (1,051) | 12.5% (1,084) | 11.3% (978) | 12.9% (1,120) | 12.9% (1,118) | 11.1% (960) | 12.7% (1,103) |
| HadalaAsmodian | 15.4% (1,305) | 11.5% (975) | 14.5% (1,233) | 11.4% (967) | 10.2% (866) | 13.6% (1,154) | 11.6% (988) | 11.9% (1,011) |
| OdarAsmodian | 16.1% (1,371) | 11.1% (943) | 14.3% (1,218) | 11.5% (974) | 9.8% (836) | 13.1% (1,116) | 12.0% (1,019) | 12.0% (1,016) |
| FafnirAsmodian | 16.3% (1,121) | 10.5% (722) | 13.5% (928) | 12.4% (851) | 9.8% (672) | 14.3% (984) | 11.0% (756) | 12.3% (849) |
| IndnathAsmodian | 17.6% (1,121) | 10.5% (672) | 12.9% (825) | 12.9% (821) | 9.4% (602) | 14.4% (922) | 10.7% (682) | 11.6% (740) |
| AtielAsmodian | 16.8% (1,054) | 10.4% (648) | 14.0% (875) | 12.9% (806) | 9.7% (608) | 14.8% (926) | 10.0% (625) | 11.4% (714) |
| AgnitaAsmodian | 17.1% (1,046) | 10.3% (631) | 14.4% (886) | 13.4% (821) | 8.3% (508) | 14.9% (916) | 10.5% (647) | 11.1% (678) |
| TassinAsmodian | 17.0% (461) | 11.7% (316) | 12.9% (349) | 11.5% (311) | 10.6% (287) | 14.9% (404) | 9.8% (265) | 11.7% (317) |
Each Elyos server is paired with one Asmodian server: in the Abyss and other cross-faction modes you meet the players of your paired server. The bar shows how the level-45 characters of each pair split between the factions. Pairings from NC’s official server list, checked on 12 Oct 2026. NC changes them from time to time. Official server list (opens the official site)