Skip to content
Daeva Meta

Server Atlas

EU Servers

How many level-45 characters each AION 2 EU server has, how the two factions compare and which classes they play.

Server Transfers: 14 – 28 Oct 2026

NC opens free server transfers within the same faction and region for characters from level 10, one transfer per account. Early Access servers from the maintenance on 14 Oct 2026, launch servers from the maintenance on 21 Oct 2026 until the maintenance on 28 Oct 2026. EU applications are open daily 12:00–⁠16:00 and 18:00–⁠22:00 (Central European time), and a server can close for transfers once it reaches its limit. Official transfer notice (opens the official site)

Europe at a Glance

Level-45 characters
456,224
Servers
46
Elyos: 23 · Asmodian: 23
Combat power read
6%
25,282 of 456,224
Median combat power
72,543
Middle half 61,715–87,932
Updated
13 Oct 2026, 02:23 CEST

Faction Balance

Elyos 41.5%58.5% Asmodian

Elyos

Level-45 characters
189,559
41.5% of all level-45 characters
Servers
23
Combat power read
12%
23,570 of 189,559
Median combat power
72,001
Middle half 61,339–85,897

Asmodian

Level-45 characters
266,665
58.5% of all level-45 characters
Servers
23
Combat power read
1%
1,712 of 266,665
Median combat power
91,424
Middle half 69,563–109,738

Classes

Share of each class among the level-45 characters, in Europe and per faction.

Classes

  • Gladiator
  • Templar
  • Ranger
  • Assassin
  • Spiritmaster
  • Sorcerer
  • Cleric
  • Chanter
Europe
Elyos
Asmodian
ClassLevel-45 charactersShareElyosAsmodianMedian combat power
Gladiator63,87214.0%14.0% (26,452)14.0% (37,420)73,431
Templar47,44410.4%10.2% (19,360)10.5% (28,084)72,458
Ranger66,50414.6%14.7% (27,869)14.5% (38,635)72,613
Assassin40,2208.8%8.2% (15,606)9.2% (24,614)73,718
Spiritmaster52,36311.5%11.8% (22,358)11.3% (30,005)71,219
Sorcerer52,27511.5%11.6% (21,910)11.4% (30,365)71,689
Cleric67,85814.9%15.5% (29,448)14.4% (38,410)73,163
Chanter65,68814.4%14.0% (26,556)14.7% (39,132)72,762

Servers

Every EU server with its level-45 population, how many of them have a combat power read, their median combat power and their class mix.

Classes

  • Gladiator
  • Templar
  • Ranger
  • Assassin
  • Spiritmaster
  • Sorcerer
  • Cleric
  • Chanter

Asmodian

23 servers · 266,665 level-45 characters

  • Israphel

    vs. SielEarly Access

    Level-45 characters
    22,701
    Combat power read
    1%
    Median combat power
    Not enough combat power reads yet
    Class mix
  • Zikel

    vs. NezekanEarly Access

    Level-45 characters
    19,570
    Combat power read
    1%
    Median combat power
    Not enough combat power reads yet
    Class mix
  • Lumiel

    vs. KaisinelEarly Access

    Level-45 characters
    19,451
    Combat power read
    1%
    Median combat power
    Not enough combat power reads yet
    Class mix
  • Triniel

    vs. VaizelEarly Access

    Level-45 characters
    18,576
    Combat power read
    1%
    Median combat power
    Not enough combat power reads yet
    Class mix
  • Marchutan

    vs. YustielEarly Access

    Level-45 characters
    17,246
    Combat power read
    1%
    Median combat power
    Not enough combat power reads yet
    Class mix
  • Ereshkigal

    vs. FregionEarly Access

    Level-45 characters
    15,155
    Combat power read
    1%
    Median combat power
    Not enough combat power reads yet
    Class mix
  • Azphel

    vs. ArielEarly Access

    Level-45 characters
    14,801
    Combat power read
    1%
    Median combat power
    Not enough combat power reads yet
    Class mix
  • Beritra

    vs. MeslamtaedaEarly Access

    Level-45 characters
    13,915
    Combat power read
    1%
    Median combat power
    Not enough combat power reads yet
    Class mix
  • Nemon

    vs. HithanyaEarly Access

    Level-45 characters
    12,032
    Combat power read
    1%
    Median combat power
    Not enough combat power reads yet
    Class mix
  • Zemurru

    vs. Kasaka

    Level-45 characters
    10,456
    Combat power read
    1%
    Median combat power
    Not enough combat power reads yet
    Class mix
  • Baba

    vs. Kochi

    Level-45 characters
    10,233
    Combat power read
    1%
    Median combat power
    Not enough combat power reads yet
    Class mix
  • Kromede

    vs. Bakarma

    Level-45 characters
    10,091
    Combat power read
    1%
    Median combat power
    Not enough combat power reads yet
    Class mix
  • Ludra

    vs. Tahavatha

    Level-45 characters
    9,940
    Combat power read
    1%
    Median combat power
    Not enough combat power reads yet
    Class mix
  • Munin

    vs. Phernos

    Level-45 characters
    9,675
    Combat power read
    1%
    Median combat power
    Not enough combat power reads yet
    Class mix
  • Ulgorn

    vs. Luteros

    Level-45 characters
    8,799
    Combat power read
    1%
    Median combat power
    Not enough combat power reads yet
    Class mix
  • Quai

    vs. Tsenka

    Level-45 characters
    8,665
    Combat power read
    1%
    Median combat power
    Not enough combat power reads yet
    Class mix
  • Hadala

    vs. Nania

    Level-45 characters
    8,499
    Combat power read
    1%
    Median combat power
    Not enough combat power reads yet
    Class mix
  • Odar

    vs. Daminu

    Level-45 characters
    8,493
    Combat power read
    1%
    Median combat power
    Not enough combat power reads yet
    Class mix
  • Fafnir

    vs. Ishtar

    Level-45 characters
    6,883
    Combat power read
    1%
    Median combat power
    Not enough combat power reads yet
    Class mix
  • Indnath

    vs. Tiamat

    Level-45 characters
    6,385
    Combat power read
    1%
    Median combat power
    Not enough combat power reads yet
    Class mix
  • Atiel

    vs. Lamuatan

    Level-45 characters
    6,256
    Combat power read
    1%
    Median combat power
    Not enough combat power reads yet
    Class mix
  • Agnita

    vs. Gauss

    Level-45 characters
    6,133
    Combat power read
    1%
    Median combat power
    Not enough combat power reads yet
    Class mix
  • Tassin

    vs. Nathara

    Level-45 characters
    2,710
    Combat power read
    1%
    Median combat power
    Not enough combat power reads yet
    Class mix
Show the Class Mix as a Table
Share of each class among the level-45 characters of each server, with the number of characters in brackets.
ServerGladiatorTemplarRangerAssassinSpiritmasterSorcererClericChanter
IsraphelAsmodian11.6% (2,634)7.9% (1,803)14.7% (3,342)5.4% (1,220)16.6% (3,778)7.3% (1,646)18.7% (4,244)17.8% (4,034)
ZikelAsmodian12.1% (2,359)9.1% (1,786)15.8% (3,086)6.3% (1,241)12.5% (2,438)8.7% (1,707)18.4% (3,593)17.2% (3,360)
LumielAsmodian12.1% (2,358)10.9% (2,119)15.0% (2,927)6.9% (1,345)10.4% (2,020)10.3% (2,000)17.6% (3,421)16.8% (3,261)
TrinielAsmodian12.4% (2,297)10.0% (1,853)15.2% (2,815)7.6% (1,411)9.8% (1,824)9.9% (1,848)17.9% (3,332)17.2% (3,196)
MarchutanAsmodian13.3% (2,295)9.9% (1,710)14.4% (2,482)8.1% (1,397)13.0% (2,244)9.9% (1,704)15.7% (2,702)15.7% (2,712)
EreshkigalAsmodian13.8% (2,087)11.2% (1,701)13.7% (2,079)9.5% (1,441)11.8% (1,785)11.0% (1,672)14.0% (2,115)15.0% (2,275)
AzphelAsmodian14.1% (2,087)10.5% (1,550)14.3% (2,117)9.2% (1,356)11.6% (1,721)11.0% (1,634)14.4% (2,133)14.9% (2,203)
BeritraAsmodian14.3% (1,996)10.6% (1,480)14.2% (1,981)8.9% (1,240)11.5% (1,595)11.5% (1,605)14.1% (1,961)14.8% (2,057)
NemonAsmodian15.0% (1,810)12.4% (1,490)14.3% (1,719)10.4% (1,253)10.8% (1,304)12.3% (1,483)11.4% (1,377)13.3% (1,596)
ZemurruAsmodian15.3% (1,599)9.6% (1,005)15.8% (1,655)10.7% (1,118)8.9% (928)14.4% (1,504)13.1% (1,369)12.2% (1,278)
BabaAsmodian15.2% (1,560)10.9% (1,114)15.3% (1,569)10.8% (1,107)9.0% (917)13.3% (1,363)12.6% (1,287)12.9% (1,316)
KromedeAsmodian14.0% (1,410)10.6% (1,068)14.9% (1,501)9.8% (993)9.6% (971)11.2% (1,135)13.9% (1,406)15.9% (1,607)
LudraAsmodian14.7% (1,463)11.4% (1,133)13.9% (1,383)10.0% (991)9.8% (979)12.9% (1,285)12.9% (1,278)14.4% (1,428)
MuninAsmodian14.8% (1,429)11.2% (1,084)14.8% (1,432)10.7% (1,031)10.4% (1,011)12.9% (1,249)12.6% (1,222)12.6% (1,217)
UlgornAsmodian14.8% (1,306)14.0% (1,230)13.1% (1,149)10.7% (941)11.3% (991)11.3% (990)11.7% (1,028)13.2% (1,164)
QuaiAsmodian14.4% (1,251)12.1% (1,051)12.5% (1,084)11.3% (978)12.9% (1,120)12.9% (1,118)11.1% (960)12.7% (1,103)
HadalaAsmodian15.4% (1,305)11.5% (975)14.5% (1,233)11.4% (967)10.2% (866)13.6% (1,154)11.6% (988)11.9% (1,011)
OdarAsmodian16.1% (1,371)11.1% (943)14.3% (1,218)11.5% (974)9.8% (836)13.1% (1,116)12.0% (1,019)12.0% (1,016)
FafnirAsmodian16.3% (1,121)10.5% (722)13.5% (928)12.4% (851)9.8% (672)14.3% (984)11.0% (756)12.3% (849)
IndnathAsmodian17.6% (1,121)10.5% (672)12.9% (825)12.9% (821)9.4% (602)14.4% (922)10.7% (682)11.6% (740)
AtielAsmodian16.8% (1,054)10.4% (648)14.0% (875)12.9% (806)9.7% (608)14.8% (926)10.0% (625)11.4% (714)
AgnitaAsmodian17.1% (1,046)10.3% (631)14.4% (886)13.4% (821)8.3% (508)14.9% (916)10.5% (647)11.1% (678)
TassinAsmodian17.0% (461)11.7% (316)12.9% (349)11.5% (311)10.6% (287)14.9% (404)9.8% (265)11.7% (317)

Faction Balance by Pairing

Each Elyos server is paired with one Asmodian server: in the Abyss and other cross-faction modes you meet the players of your paired server. The bar shows how the level-45 characters of each pair split between the factions. Pairings from NC’s official server list, checked on 12 Oct 2026. NC changes them from time to time. Official server list (opens the official site)

  • Siel20,507 · 47.5%Early Access
    Israphel22,701 · 52.5%Early Access
  • Nezekan16,129 · 45.2%Early Access
    Zikel19,570 · 54.8%Early Access
  • Vaizel16,579 · 47.2%Early Access
    Triniel18,576 · 52.8%Early Access
  • Kaisinel15,978 · 45.1%Early Access
    Lumiel19,451 · 54.9%Early Access
  • Yustiel10,689 · 38.3%Early Access
    Marchutan17,246 · 61.7%Early Access
  • Ariel10,639 · 41.8%Early Access
    Azphel14,801 · 58.2%Early Access
  • Fregion10,222 · 40.3%Early Access
    Ereshkigal15,155 · 59.7%Early Access
  • Meslamtaeda9,361 · 40.2%Early Access
    Beritra13,915 · 59.8%Early Access
  • Hithanya6,929 · 36.5%Early Access
    Nemon12,032 · 63.5%Early Access
  • Nania7,012 · 45.2%
    Hadala8,499 · 54.8%
  • Tahavatha5,083 · 33.8%
    Ludra9,940 · 66.2%
  • Luteros5,292 · 37.6%
    Ulgorn8,799 · 62.4%
  • Phernos7,170 · 42.6%
    Munin9,675 · 57.4%
  • Daminu4,586 · 35.1%
    Odar8,493 · 64.9%
  • Kasaka5,403 · 34.1%
    Zemurru10,456 · 65.9%
  • Bakarma8,062 · 44.4%
    Kromede10,091 · 55.6%
  • Tsenka5,015 · 36.7%
    Quai8,665 · 63.3%
  • Kochi5,396 · 34.5%
    Baba10,233 · 65.5%
  • Ishtar4,307 · 38.5%
    Fafnir6,883 · 61.5%
  • Tiamat4,766 · 42.7%
    Indnath6,385 · 57.3%
  • Gauss4,719 · 43.5%
    Agnita6,133 · 56.5%
  • Lamuatan3,878 · 38.3%
    Atiel6,256 · 61.7%
  • Nathara1,837 · 40.4%
    Tassin2,710 · 59.6%

How to Read These Numbers

  • Only level-45 characters found through the official character search are counted. Characters below level 45 are not.
  • Counts below 10 are withheld, and so are a few others wherever a total would give a withheld count away. Withheld classes are the hatched gray part of a bar.
  • “Combat power read” is how far our census has got: the share of the level-45 characters whose combat power we have read. The median combat power appears once at least 200 characters of a server have one; half of them have more.
  • The figures count characters, not players: one player can have several characters.
  • Characters hidden through the opt-out form are not counted.
  • Moves show up with a delay: a transferred character counts on its new server after our next pass through the official search (every 3 days) and stops counting on its old server after about two weeks.
  • The figures are recalculated every hour while new data comes in.

How the data is collected